English (Taxation)
professional accounting designation [correct]
DEF: A recognition bestowed by a governing organization for the accounting profession that identifies the bearer as having met and continuing to meet the minimum standards of the profession.
French (Fiscalité)
accréditation à une association de comptables professionnels [correct, nom féminin]; titre comptable professionnel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Reconnaissance accordée par un organisme compétent s'intéressant à la profession de comptable, confirmant que son titulaire satisfait ou continue de satisfaire aux normes minimales de la profession.