English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
transaction processing [correct]
OBS: transaction : an event or condition the recognition of which gives rise to an accounting entry.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
traitement des opérations [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: opération : fait ou situation dont la constatation donne lieu à une écriture comptable.