English (IT Security)
events accounting [correct]
OBS: Security HPSS software security provides mechanisms that allow HPSS components to communicate in an authenticated manner, to authorize access to HPSS objects, to enforce access controls on HPSS objects, and to issue log records for security-related events. The security components of HPSS provide authentication, authorization, enforcement, audit, and security management capabilities for the HPSS components. Customer sites may use the default security policy delivered with HPSS or define their own security policy by implementing their own version of the security policy module.
French (Sécurité des TI)
prise en compte d'événements [correct, nom féminin]