English (Public Sector Budgeting)
gross voting
DEF: Government accounting procedure whereby the offsetting of revenues against expenditures within a vote is disallowed.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
crédits bruts [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; méthode du crédit brut [proposition, nom féminin]