English (Telecommunications Transmission)
accounting legend [correct]
DEF: in communication system security, a number assigned to items listed on accounting reports. This number is assigned by the producing organization and usually identifies the minimum accounting controls required for the item.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
indice de comptabilité [proposition, nom masculin]