English (Government Accounting)
regional accounting office [correct]
DEF: The office in the region that is delegated authority to approve petty cash advances, in accordance with the Departmental Delegation of Authorities Manual.
French (Comptabilité publique)
bureau de comptabilité régional [correct, nom masculin]