English (Financial Accounting)
long-term receivable [correct]; non-current receivable [correct]
DEF: In accounting, any receivable that is scheduled or projected for receipt in greater than a 12-month period.
French (Comptabilité générale)
créance à long terme [correct, nom féminin]; créance à plus d'un an [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Créance dont l'échéance se situe généralement au delà de l'année qui vient.