English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
accounting period-departments [correct]
CONT: The accounting period for departmental input to RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger] begins on the first working day of the month and ends on the last working day of the month.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
période comptable - ministères [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La période comptable pendant laquelle les ministères peuvent entrer des données dans le GLG-RG [grand livre général du receveur général] commence le premier jour ouvrable du mois et se termine le dernier jour ouvrable du mois.