English (Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
accounting policies [correct]
DEF: The specific accounting principles followed by an organization and the procedures for applying those principles.
French (Comptabilité; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
conventions comptables [correct, nom féminin]; règles et méthodes comptables [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Règles et méthodes particulières qu'une entité adopte en matière de comptabilité.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
políticas de contabilidad [correct, nom féminin]