English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
total unit energy cost [correct]; TUEC [correct]
DEF: the annual cost approach for evaluating the actual generating cost from existing or future stations. It is based on accounting considerations and principles.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût unitaire total de l'énergie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Politique de l'énergie.