English (Accounting)
accounting treatment [correct]
DEF: The accounting procedures used for recording or reporting a particular transaction or group of transactions.
French (Comptabilité)
traitement comptable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Façon d'enregistrer une opération ou un fait dans les comptes.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
tratamiento contable [proposition, nom masculin]