English (Banking; Accounting)
own funds [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A bank accounting item which includes shareholders’ equity adjusted for interim profits plus the appropriation for contingencies.
OBS: See the section "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
fonds propres [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Poste de la comptabilité bancaire qui comprend l'avoir des actionnaires rajusté pour tenir compte des profits provisoires ainsi que des provisions pour éventualités.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad)
fondos propios [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]