English (Government Accounting)
provision for compound and bonus interest on Canada savings bonds [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: An estimated amount to meet future obligations for additional interest payments to holders of certain Canada savings bonds.
OBS: provision for compound and bonus interest on Canada savings bonds : Officially approved by the Study Group on Accounting Terminology(SGAT).
French (Comptabilité publique)
provision pour intérêt composé et primes sur obligations d'épargne du Canada [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Montant estimatif affecté à l'acquittement d'une dette future sous forme de versement d'intérêts complémentaires aux détenteurs de certaines obligations d'épargne du Canada.
OBS: provision pour intérêt composé et primes sur obligations d'épargne du Canada : Terme uniformisé par le GETC, Groupe d'étude de la terminologie comptable.