English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
shadow rate of interest [correct]
DEF: Rate of interest used as the discount rate in project analysis. Includes consumption rate of interest and accounting rate of interest.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
taux d'intérêt de référence [nom masculin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
tasa de interés sombra [nom féminin]