English (Telecommunications; Marine Terminals)
accounting rate quota; accounting rate share
OBS: that part of the accounting rate corresponding to the facilities made available in each country. This quota is fixed by agreement among the Administrations. Observation : in gold francs.
French (Télécommunications; Gares maritimes)
quote-part de répartition [nom féminin]
OBS: partie de la taxe de répartition correspondant aux moyens mis à disposition dans chaque pays; cette quote-part est fixée par accord entre Administrations. Observation: en francs-or.