English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
accounting rate [correct]
DEF: The rate agreed between Administrations in a given relation that is used for the establishment of international accounts.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
taxe de répartition [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Taxe fixée par accord entre Administrations pour une relation donnée et servant à l'établissement des comptes internationaux.