English (Accounting; Loans)
book [correct, verbe]
DEF: To record in the official accounting ledgers; often said of a loan.
French (Comptabilité; Prêts et emprunts)
comptabiliser [correct]; inscrire [correct]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Préstamos)
contabilizar; hacer una anotación contable; inscribir [correct, verbe]; registrar [correct, verbe]
DEF: Anotar en la cuenta correspondiente, a modo de registro, una operación contable.