English (Auditing (Accounting))
manipulation of accounting records or documentation
OBS: Source: Auditor’s responsibility to detect and communicate misstatements, exposure draft, CICA, August 1990, p. 5.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
artifice de comptabilité [nom masculin]; artifice comptable [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Responsabilité du vérificateur à l'égard de la détection des inexactitudes et de la communication de leur existence, exposé-sondage, I.C.C.A., août 1990, p. 6.