English (Employment Benefits)
separate record [correct]
CONT: The accounting transactions related to both sets of regulations are recorded in the [Retirement Compensation Arrangements Account] ;however, separate records are kept with respect to each set.
French (Avantages sociaux)
registre distinct [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les opérations comptables liées aux deux règlements sont imputées sur le [compte de convention de retraite], mais des registres distincts sont conservés pour chacun.