English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
accounting report [correct]
CONT: The number of types of reports that can be called accounting reports is very large ... three major ones [are] statements of financial position, statements of income, and statements of resource flows.
CONT: Specialized accounting reports are prepared ... by extracting from the data bank all transactions with source codes which identify cash receipts, expenditures, and transfers between appropriations ... to meet the needs of such organizations as the Department of Finance, the Bank of Canada and Statistics Canada for information on the government as a whole.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
rapport comptable [correct, nom masculin]