English (Finance; Government Accounting)
issue arrangement [correct]
CONT: The Financial Policy, Accounting and Reporting Systems Directorate, [Supply and Services Canada] shall advise American Express Canada Inc. of the approval of new Traveller's Cheque Issue Locations and to initiate an "Issue Arrangement" with the new Location.
OBS: e.g. of traveller’s cheques, shares, banknotes, stamps, etc.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
accord d'émission [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: p. ex., de chèques de voyage, billets de banque, timbres, etc.