English (National Accounting)
counterpart entry [correct]
CONT: Double-entry accounts(i. e. each entry has a counterpart entry) and are part of the carefully designed closed system which is the national accounts.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
inscription de contrepartie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un investissement direct [...] à l'étranger, une inscription de contrepartie est enregistrée [...]