English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
net change to accounts receivable [correct]
CONT: "5399-Net Change to Accounts Receivable" is used to establish an accounts receivable.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
variation nette des débiteurs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le code 5399, «Variation nette des débiteurs», permet d'enregistrer un débiteur.