English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
open item sub-ledger [correct]; open item subsidiary ledger [correct]
CONT: The main objectives of the [Financial Management System] Accounts Receivable module are to :-maintain an up-to-date record of all outstanding invoices in the form of an open item sub-ledger...
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
grand livre auxiliaire des factures impayées [correct, nom masculin]