English (Government Accounting)
accounts receivable for tax revenues [correct]
CONT: Accounts receivable for tax revenue are not recorded in the accounts of Canada. However, these amounts are reported on a memorandum basis and details of the balances are included in Section 4 of Volume II Part II [of the Public Accounts of Canada].
French (Comptabilité publique)
débiteurs pour recettes fiscales [correct, nom masculin]