English (Electronic Systems)
adaptive control electronics [correct]
CONT: A self-phased array antenna is very promising for the use in mobile communications. Its design is very simple: it performs self-phasing without phase shifters and adaptive control electronics.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
électronique de commande adaptable [nom féminin]