English (Military Administration)
function area services [correct, pluriel, OTAN]; FAS [correct, pluriel, OTAN]; functional area sub-system [ancienne désignation, correct, OTAN]; FASS [ancienne désignation, correct, OTAN]; FASS
OBS: One major advantage of ACE ACCIS [Allied Command Europe Automated Command and Control Information System] is that the functional area services, also known as "FASS" [functional area syb-system], will be included in NATO's new overarching ADP structure which is planned to be completed by end of 2005.
French (Administration militaire)
services de domaine fonctionnel [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, OTAN]; FAS [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, OTAN]; sous-système de domaine fonctionnel [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; FASS [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; FASS