English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
N,N’-hexane-1,6-diyldiacetamide [correct, voir observation]; hexamethylene bisacetamide [correct, voir observation]; HMBA [à éviter]; HMBA; N,N’-diacetylhexamethylenediamine [à éviter]; hexamethylenebisacetamide [à éviter]; N,N’-hexamethylenebisacetamide [à éviter]; N, N'-1, 6-hexanediylbis acetamide [à éviter]
CONT: Hybrid polar compounds (HPCs) represent another kind of cyto-differentiating agent. Hexamethylene bisacetamide (HMBA), the prototype HPC, is an inducer of terminal differentiation and/or apoptosis in cultured transformed cells, including murine erythroleukemia (MEL) cells, human bladder carcinoma cells, and human myeloma cells.
OBS: N,N’-hexane-1,6-diyldiacetamide: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hexamethylene bisacetamide: usual name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H20N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
N,N'-hexane-1,6-diyldiacétamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hexaméthylène diacétamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: N,N'-hexane-1,6-diyldiacétamide : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: hexaméthylène diacétamide : nom usuel.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H20N2O2