English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
21-acetoxy-17alpha-hydroxypregn-4-ene-3,11,20-trione [correct, voir observation]; cortisone 21-acetate [correct]; cortisone acetate [correct]; biocort acetate [correct]; cortisone monoacetate [correct]; cortogen acetate [correct]; cortone acetate [correct]; irisone acetate [correct]; 21-(acetyloxy)-17-hydroxypregn-4-ene-3,11,20-trione [correct]; 11-dehydro-17-hydroxycorticosterone acetate [ancienne désignation, correct]; 11-dehydro-17-hydroxycorticosterone-21-acetate [ancienne désignation, correct]; 17, 21-dihydroxypregn-4-ene-3, 11, 20-trione acetate [ancienne désignation, correct]; 4-pregnene-17, alpha, 21-diol-3, 11, 20-trione 21-acetate [ancienne désignation, correct]; 21-acetoxy-17,alpha-hydroxy-3,11,20-triketopregnene-4 [à éviter]
OBS: The word "alpha" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations : Adreson; Artriona; Compound E acetate; Cortadren; Cortelan; Cortisal; Cortisate; Cortistab; Cortisyl; Cortivite; Incortin; Ricortex; Scheroson.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H30O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
21-acétoxy-17alpha-hydroxypregn-4-ène-3,11,20-trione [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 21-acétate de la cortisone [correct, nom masculin]; acétate de cortisone [nom masculin]; monoacétate de cortisone [nom masculin]
OBS: Le mot «alpha» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H30O6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
acetato de cortisona [nom masculin]; monoacetato de cortisona [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C23H30O6