English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Ultrathene™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: TM for a series of ethylenevinyl acetate copolymer resins for adhesives, conversion coatings, and thermoplastic modifiers. Wide range of melt indexes. Improves specific adhesion of hot-melt, solvent-based, and pressure-sensitive adhesives.
OBS: Ultrathene™: A trademark of Millennium Petrochemicals Inc. (USA).
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Ultrathene [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: UltratheneMC : Marque de commerce de la société Millennium Petrochemicals Inc. (USA).