English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
benazolin [correct, normalisé]; 2-(4-chloro-2-oxobenzothiazol-3(2H)-yl) acetic acid [correct, voir observation]; Ben-Cornox [correct, marque de commerce]; Cornox CWK [correct, marque de commerce]; 4-chloro-2,3-dihydro-2-oxobenzothiazol-3-ylacetic acid [à éviter]; 4-chloro-2-oxobenzothiazolin-3-ylacetic acid [à éviter]; 3813-05-6 [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Systemic herbicide ... for selective control of chickweed, cleavers, wild mustard in oil-seed rape.
OBS: benazolin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: 2-(4-chloro-2-oxobenzothiazol-3(2H)-yl) acetic acid : The capital letter "H" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H6ClNO3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bénazoline [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; acide 2-(4-chloro-2-oxobenzothiazol-3(2H)-yl)acétique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide (chloro-4oxo-2benzothiazolinyl-3) acétique [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Herbicide sélectif de post-émergence.
OBS: bénazoline : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: acide 2-(4-chloro-2-oxobenzothiazol-3(2H)-yl)acétique : la lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: formule chimique : C9H6ClNO(indice 3]S