English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
naphthyloxyacetic acid [correct]; (2-naphthyloxy) acetic acid [correct]; (2-naphthalenyloxy) acetic acid [correct]; naphthoxyacetic acid [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H10O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide naphtyloxy-acétique [correct, nom masculin]; acide naphtyloxy-2 acétique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H10O3