English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-exo-bornan-2-yl (thiocyanato)acetate [correct, voir observation]; isobornyl thiocyanoacetate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; exothiocyanato-1, 7, 7-trimethylbicyclo-(2, 2, 1) hept-2-yl acetic acid ester [à éviter]; isoborneol thiocyanatoacetate [à éviter]; terpinyl thiocyanoacetate [à éviter]; thiocyanatoacetic acid isobornyl ester [à éviter]
OBS: 2-exo-bornan-2-yl (thiocyanato)acetate: The prefix "exo" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: isobornyl thiocyanoacetate: obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Bornate; Cidalon; ENT 92; Thanisol; Thanite.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H19NO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(thiocyanato)acétate de 2-exo-bornan-2-yle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; thiocyanoacétate d'isobornyle [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: (thiocyanato)acétate de 2-exo-bornan-2-yle : Le préfixe «exo» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: thiocyanoacétate d'isobornyle : forme vieillie.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H19NO2S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tiocianoacetato de isobornilo [nom masculin]