English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
propan-2-one oxime [correct, voir observation]; acetone oxime [correct]; acetoxime [à éviter]; 2-propanone oxime [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of colorless crystals, both basic and acidic in properties, with a chloral-like odour, which volatilizes in air, which is derived by reaction of hydroxylamine in water solution with acetone, followed by ether extraction, and which is used as an intermediate in organic synthesis, as a solvent for cellulose ethers and as a primer for diesel fuels.
OBS: propan-2-one oxime: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)2CNOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
propan-2-one-oxime [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; acétone-oxime [correct, nom féminin]; acétoxime [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: propan-2-one-oxime : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)2CNOH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
acetoxima [nom féminin]
OBS: Cristales incoloros de caracter anfótero. Volatil. Soluble en alcohol, eter y agua. Combustible.
OBS: Fórmula química : (CH3)2CNOH