English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Industry; Plastics Manufacturing)
1-hydroxypropan-2-one [correct, voir observation]; acetol [correct]; hydroxyacetone [correct]; acetonyl alcohol [à éviter]; acetylcarbinol [à éviter]; hydroxy-2-propanone [à éviter]; pyruvic alcohol [à éviter]
DEF: [A] solvent for nitrocellulose.
OBS: 1-hydroxypropan-2-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3COCH2OH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie des plastiques; Plasturgie)
1-hydroxypropan-2-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; acétol [correct, nom masculin]; hydroxyacétone [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: 1-hydroxypropan-2-one : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3COCH2OH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria de plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
acetol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Líquido incoloro, soluble en agua. Combustible, poco tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química : CH3COCH2OH