English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
Petrogen® torch [correct]
CONT: The Petrogen® Liquid Fuel Cutting System is a solid, proven technology that brings you unequally safety, performance, and cost savings. Petrogen makes cuts that are impossible with any other torch, incredibly fast and clean with less airborne contaminants. Petrogen cuts up to 14 inches of steel. The powerful flame easily cuts through layers and across air gaps, through rust, paint, even concrete-backed steel without popping. Petrogen fuel is regular liquid gasoline, kept liquid from the tank to the tip. The Petrogen System is much safer than compressed gas systems such as acetylene or propane. Fuel line backflash is impossible! Many built-in safety features provide the safest cutting torch made. [Text followed by an illustration. ]
OBS: The oxy-gasoline torch is a viable alternative to the oxy-acetylene torch for the dismantlement and size-reduction of metallic D&D debris.... Petrogen® is a new and better way to cut steel. It's a solid, proven technology that delivers every advantage over other oxy-fuel systems.... Among our strongest markets are those whose jobs are safety : Urban Search & Rescue Teams, Fire/Rescue, Mine rescue, Dept. of Energy nuclear demolition contractors and many others. [Text followed by an illustration. ]
OBS: Petrogen®: a registered trademark.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Oxycoupage)
chalumeau oxygène/essence Petrogen® [proposition, nom masculin]; chalumeau à oxygène/essence Petrogen® [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Petrogen® : marque déposée.