English (Telecommunications Transmission)
affinity-based routing [correct]
DEF: in ACF/TCAM, message routing in which a temporary relationship, or routing affinity, is established between a source and a destination; all messages from the source station are routed to the destination for the duration of the relationship.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
routage par affinité [proposition, nom masculin]