English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
status need [correct]
OBS: Needs to achieve a status with respect to other people in a group. They include more specific needs, such as needs for prestige, power and security.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
besoin de promotion sociale