English (Organization Planning; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
achieve institutional goals [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: This cluster embraces how talent is brought into and developed by the public service, how the broader human resource system is managed, and how central agencies and the executive group are managed and mobilized to serve governments and achieve institutional goals.
French (Planification d'organisation; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
atteindre les buts institutionnels [correct]
CONT: Cette série montre comment les talents sont intégrés à la fonction publique pour y être développés, et comment se déroulent la gestion du vaste réseau des ressources humaines (RH) ainsi que celle des organismes centraux et du groupe de la direction en vue de servir les gouvernements et d'atteindre les buts institutionnels [...]