English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
alternative liquid fuel [correct]
CONT: The program emphasized projects that help to achieve and sustain... the need for more research and development of alternative liquid fuels, energy conservation and new energy sources...
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible liquide de remplacement [correct, nom masculin]