English (Workplace Organization; Office Automation)
orgware [correct]
CONT: Unlike previous data-processing systems, integrated office systems include not just hardware/software but what can be called orgware. An office system is a sociotechnical system containing both technical and social subsystems which must be jointly optimized for the system to achieve maximum success. Orgware consists of the procedures, workflow, job redesign, training strategies, implementation plan, educational activities, system responsibilities, and so on which optimize the social component of the new work system.
OBS: The latest neologisms seem to be words created with "-ware" e.q. brainware, transferware. It remains to be seen whether or not all these words will become established.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Bureautique)
organiciel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent suggéré par Sonia Schindler, Section IV, Montréal.