English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
first-pass attack [correct]
CONT: Attack aircraft need to achieve first-pass attack success and increase survivability, while minimizing fratricide and collateral damage.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
première passe d'attaque [nom féminin]