English (Investment)
industry sector weighting
CONT: The fund managers track and analyze each industry sector weightings in the TSE and then vary the Growth Fund's sector weightings in relation the TSE weightings by plus or minus 50%. This adds value to the Growth Fund over and above that which can be achieved by the TSE.
French (Investissements et placements)
pondération par groupe industriel [proposition, nom féminin]; pondération par secteur industriel [proposition, nom féminin]