English (Education (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
achievement age [correct]; age of achievement [correct]
DEF: the calendar or chronological age which is equivalent to a given level of proficiency on an achievement test.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
âge d'instruction [nom masculin]