English (Education Theory and Methods)
instructional improvement [correct]
CONT: The key to instructional improvement is through developing teachers. Despite all of the other initiatives and priorities "there is widespread agreement now that of all factors inside schools that affect children's learning and achievement, the most important is... the quality of the teacher. "
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
amélioration des pratiques pédagogiques [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il est également important de mentionner que de nombreuses ressources financières ont été allouées au perfectionnement des enseignants pour permettre une amélioration des pratiques pédagogiques.