English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Collaboration with the OQLF)
evidence of learning [correct]
DEF: The product of a learner's work that demonstrates the achievement of the learning objectives.
French (Docimologie; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
preuve d'apprentissage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Produit du travail d'un apprenant démontrant qu'il a atteint les objectifs d'apprentissage.