English (International Honorary Distinctions; Environment)
Tyler Prize for Environmental Achievement [correct]; Tyler Ecology–Energy Prize [ancienne désignation, correct]; Tyler Ecology Award [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: Established in 1973 by the late John and Alice Tyler, the Tyler Prize for Environmental Achievement is one of the first international premier environmental awards. This global environmental prize recognizes individuals who have contributed in an outstanding manner to the scientific knowledge and public leadership to preserve and enhance the environment ...
OBS: The name [of the prize] changed twice over the years, from the Tyler Ecology Award, to the Tyler Ecology–Energy Prize in 1981, and finally to the Tyler Prize for Environmental Achievement in 1983 to reflect a broader scope of the sciences.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Environnement)
Tyler Prize for Environmental Achievement [correct]; Tyler Ecology–Energy Prize [ancienne désignation, correct]; Tyler Ecology Award [ancienne désignation, correct]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Medio ambiente)
Premio Tyler para Logros en Medio Ambiente [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El Premio Tyler para Logros en Medio Ambiente fue creado hace cuatro décadas como un nuevo galardón internacional para reconocer a aquellos individuos que han contribuido de manera extraordinaria al conocimiento científico y al liderazgo público para preservar y fortalecer el medio ambiente del mundo.