English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Theatre and Opera)
Thea Awards [correct, international]
OBS: The annual Thea Awards are presented by the TEA(Themed Entertainment Association), a worldwide nonprofit association representing the creators of compelling places and experiences. Membership is open to individuals and firms that create, design, fabricate and build themed entertainment and experience design projects and events, or individuals and firms that provide supporting services to the industry. Like the TEA, the Thea Awards were created to bring recognition to achievement, talent and personal excellence within the themed entertainment industry. From a modest beginning in 1994, the Thea Awards have become internationally recognized as a symbol of excellence.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Théâtre et Opéra)
Thea Awards [correct, international]
OBS: Prix qui sont l'équivalent des oscars dans le monde du théâtre communautaire, par l'Association of Community Theatres - Central Ontario (ACT-CO).