English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
performance-based evaluation [correct]
CONT: To measure student achievement effectively, teachers need to employ a variety of methods : paper-and-pencil tests(multiple choice or short answer), performance-based evaluation(essays, posters, videos, etc.) and orally-based assessments...
French (Docimologie)
évaluation basée sur la performance [correct, nom féminin]; évaluation axée sur la performance [correct, nom féminin]; évaluation axée sur le rendement [correct, nom féminin]; évaluation basée sur le rendement [correct, nom féminin]