English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement mark [correct]; achievement measurement [correct]
DEF: A measure used to show the degree of attainment resulting from instruction in a given school subject.
French (Docimologie)
mesure du rendement [nom féminin]; mesure du rendement scolaire [nom féminin]