English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement age [correct]; educational age [correct]; subject age [correct]; accomplishment age [correct]
DEF: The age for which a given achievement test score is the real or estimated average.(Also called educational age or subject age.) If the achievement age corresponding to a score of 36 on a reading test is 10 years. 7 months(10-7), this means that pupils 10 years, 7 months achieve, on the average, a score of 36 on that test.
French (Docimologie)
âge d'instruction acquise [correct, nom masculin]