English (Education (General))
low achiever [correct]
CONT: The achiever is "mastery-oriented"; the low achiever is "performance-oriented", i. e. he/she is most concerned with avoiding failure and looking good, not with learning or mastery.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
élève peu productif [correct, nom masculin]; élève médiocre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: dont le rendement est médiocre.