English (Education (General); General Vocabulary)
achiever
OBS: to achieve: to attain a desired end or aim reach a certain level of performance (pupils who fail to achieve after promotion)
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
productif
DEF: celui qui réussit en classe.
OBS: tout comme «underachiever» : sous-productif et «overachiever» : surproductif