English (Management Operations (General))
high achievers [correct, pluriel]; champions [pluriel]
OBS: Individuals with a strong need to succeed; they tend to (a) like situations in which they take personal responsibility for finding solutions to problems; (b) take moderate, rather than high or low risks; and (c) want concrete feedback on their performance.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
champions [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il s'agit de personnes désignées comme «champions» d'un domaine quelconque de réforme. ATTENTION, voir aussi «Champion».
OBS: Source : Vu dans un compte rendu du Comité sur les programmes et services, relativement aux deux «responsables» des activités donnant lieu au «milieu de travail de demain».