English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
automatic acknowledgement feature [correct]; automatic acknowledgement function [correct]; receipt notification feature [correct]
DEF: A proof-of-delivery feature provided by some e-mail programs ...
OBS: [A receipt notification feature is] similar to the idea of registered mail in the real world.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
fonction d'accusé de réception automatique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
función de recepción automática [correct, nom féminin]