English (Taxation)
tax jungle [correct]
CONT: By the 1950s, "tax jungle" was often described as : overlapping and conflicting tax rules imposed by both federal and provincial governments with little acknowledgement of what the other level of government was doing.
French (Fiscalité)
jungle fiscale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: À l'aube des années 1950, la «jungle fiscale» a souvent été qualifiée [comme suit] : des règles fiscales chevauchantes et conflictuelles imposées par le gouvernement fédéral et les provinces, qui ne tenaient pratiquement pas compte de ce que faisait l'autre palier de gouvernement.