English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
liquid-surface holography [correct]
CONT: Second, there is liquid-surface holography, in which, usually, the liquid surface, disturbed by both the scattered and the reference acoustic field, is used to reflect light which is made to produce the final image; the hologram itself is at the surface.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à surface liquide [proposition, nom féminin]