English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
deformed hologram [correct]
CONT: For the acquisition of a single pair of double exposure holograms, a reference hologram … is captured at an initial state of deformation, an acoustic excitation is applied, and a deformed hologram … is captured after a controlled time delay …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme déformé [proposition, nom masculin]