English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hearing)
clinical impedance audiometer
CONT: The AZ26 clinical impedance audiometer is built to meet the demands of clinics and hearing specialists who require a comprehensive middle ear analyzer. Tympanometry with a range of pressure limits is available together with an extensive test battery of acoustic reflex tests which include reflex decay and latency measurement.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ouïe)
appareil de mesure de l'impédance acoustique [proposition, nom masculin]