English (Geological Research and Exploration)
tubewave seismic logging [correct]; tube-wave seismic logging [correct]
OBS: tube-wave : A seismic surface wave travelling along the walls of a borehole; it is involved in acoustic logging.
OBS: seismic log: The variation of acoustic impedance with arrival time or depth, determined from measurements of the amplitudes of successive reflection events on a seismic record.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques)
diagraphie des ondes de tube [proposition, nom féminin]; diagraphie des ondes tubulaires [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Source pour "diagraphie des ondes de tube" et "ondes tubulaires" : PASCAL.