English (Information Processing (Informatics); Acoustics (Physics); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
acoustic signal processing [correct]
DEF: The extraction of information from acoustic signals in the presence of noise and uncertainty.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Acoustique (Physique); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
traitement des signaux acoustiques [nom masculin]