English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
master hearing aid [correct]
DEF: ... an electronic device intended to simulate a hearing aid during audiometric testing. It has adjustable acoustic output levels, such as those for gain, output, and frequency response.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
simulateur auditif pour audiométrie [proposition, nom masculin]