English (Language)
nanoist
CONT: The nanoists’ response to this fusillade is simple : read Drexler's technical tome Nanosystems, which contains a response to virtually any general point raised by detractors. Acoustic waves, for example, can be used to supply power to assemblers, an answer to one of Jones's objections.
French (Linguistique)
nanoiste [proposition, nom masculin]