English (Air Transport)
acoustical background [correct]
OBS: The ambient noise, including both acoustical background and electrical noise of the measurement systems, shall be recorded and determined in the test area(...)
French (Transport aérien)
fond sonore
OBS: Le bruit ambiant comprenant à la fois le fond sonore et le bruit électrique de l'équipement de mesure sera enregistré et déterminé dans la zone des essais (...)