English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
negotiated agreement [correct]
CONT: Not all disputes end in a negotiated agreement. Some are resolved by the unilateral action of one of the parties(inaction, acquiescence, or self-help) ;others require the intervention of a neutral third party(ombuds, mediation, arbitration, or litigation).
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
entente négociée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; accord négocié [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: entente négociée; accord négocié : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).